Mini World Cup

Last Updated: Jun 26th, 2015

Mini World Cup

ALL GAMES AT ST. JOE'S FIELD

 

June 26-June 28, 2015

 
         
FRIDAY FIELD 1   FIELD 2  
  TOURNAMENT @ ST. JOE'S FIELD      
4:00-5:00 Colombia v Japan   Sweden v Korea  
5:00-6:00 Spain v England   Argentina v Cameroon  
6:00-7:00 Norway v Switzerland   Canada v Mexico  
7:00-8:00 Nigeria v USA   China v Ecuador  
8:00-9:00 Argentina v Australia   Spain v Cameroon  
9:00-10:00 Netherlands v Brazil   Germany v France  
         
SATURDAY FIELD 1   FIELD 2    
9:00-10:00 Nigeria v Ecuador   USA v China    
10:00-11:00 Norway v Mexico   Switzerland v Canada    
11:00-12:00 Netherlands v Germany   Brazil v France    
12:00-1:00 England v Cameroon   Australia v Spain    
1:00-2:00 Colombia v Sweden   Japan v Korea    
2:00-3:00 Nigeria v  China   USA v Ecuador    
3:00-4:00 Argentina v England   Australia v Cameroon    
4:00-5:00 Norway v Canada   Switzerland v Mexico    
5:00-6:00 Netherlands v France   Brazil v Germany    
6:00-7:00 Argentina v Spain   England v Australia    
7:00-8:00 Colombia v Korea   Japan v Sweden    
           
           
SUNDAY FIELD 1   FIELD 2    
9:00 - 10:00 1st v 4th (7-9's)   2nd v 3rd (7-9's)    
10:00 - 11:00 1st v 4th (10-11's)   2nd v 3rd (10-11's)    
11:00 - 12:00 12 -13(2nd v 5th)   12-13 (3rd v 4th)    
12:00 - 1:00 1st v 4th (OPEN)   2nd v 3rd (OPEN)    
1:00 - 2:00 1st v 4th (14-16s)   2nd v 3rd (14-16's)    
2:00-3:00 7-9 BRONZE   7-9 FINAL    
3:00-4:00     12-13's (winners of 11:00 game)    
4:00-5:00 10-11 BRONZE   10-11 FINAL    
5:00-6:00 OPEN BRONZE   OPEN FINAL    
6:00-7:00 14-16 BRONZE        
7:00-8:00 12-13's (winner of 3:00 game and 1st placed)   14-16 FINAL    
           
           
           
           
         
         
         

2006, 2007 and 2008’s (7-9’s)

 

NIGERIA (WEAR GREEN)                                             USA (WEAR BLUE)

COACHES: Katie and Molly                                        COACHES: Delaney Taylor/Abby Webster

 

Zachary Mathison                                                          Noah Zoe

Peter Staples                                                                  Tarun Budgell

Mina Lockhart                                                                Adam Clinton

Kaleb Armstrong                                                            Ronit Bhonot

Jacob Zoe                                                                       

Justin Quito                                                                     Roald Peters

Sadie Kotchilea                                                              Trevyn Zoe

Ili Gon                                                                              Victor Lumacad

Leah Grosco                                                                   Grayson Marchiori

Giselle Mantla                                                               Ella Bertelsen

Ame Soso                                                                       Mia Roberts

Ali Soso                                                                           James Mitchener

 

 

CHINA (WEAR RED)                                                      ECUADOR (WEAR WHITE)

COACHES: Jordan Chung, Chase and Bradley       COACHES: Destiny and Mak P

 

Sarah Gon                                                                       Rylan Scarfe

Lucas Pedersen                                                              Matilda Football

Sarah Kellett                                                                   Dani Larocque

Chimezuru Duru                                                             Jack Fox

Lacey Furniss                                                                  Rhys Robertson

Braden Brenton                                                             Presley Hopf

Shannon Mercer                                                            Crew True-Jewell

 Zach Chung                                                                   Ryder Wicks

Colby Caines                                                                   Megan Smallwood

                                                                                       Logan Stewart

Jenna Brenton                                                               Leland Romie

Erin Brenton                                                                   Adam Mourtada

                                                                                       

  

2004/2005’s (10-11’s)

 NORWAY (WEAR WHITE)                                            SWITZERLAND (WEAR BLUE)

COACHES: Lindsay and Krissy                                    COACHES: Alvin/Taison/Shane

 Jean Smith                                                                       Tristana Daniels-Nitsiza

John Weyallon                                                               Giselle Penney

Jamie Cluff                                                                      Effie Lockhart

Chimaham Duru                                                            Rowan Weber

Gillian Furniss                                                                 Malcolm Round

Bo Beaton                                                                       Sarah Walker

Cole Clinton                                                                    Rivka Peters

Tanner Barabonoff                                                       Everett Fox

Luke Kotaska                                                                  Nathan Balsillie

Dene Wetrade                                                                Michael Sadler

Thomas White                                                                Moira Green

Katherine Smallwood                                                  Noah Valpy

Sly Mantla                                                                      Cassidy Mantla

 

 CANADA (WEAR RED)                                                  MEXICO (WEAR YELLOW)

COACHES: Eman and Emma                                      COACHES: Mazen and Izzy          

Sage Acorn                                                                      Louise Exequiel Caparas

Sem Jalil Aga                                                                   Emmery Golchert

Oriana Rabesca                                                              Leegah Lafferty

River McQueen                                                              Trey Granter

Emma Gauthier                                                              Kiran Fox

Ayush Bhanot                                                                 Tykel Smith

Cesar Palmer                                                                  Brianna Brenton

Tanisha Steinwand                                                        Jack Nevitt

Danica Taylor                                                                 Robin McCormick

Marie Carpenter                                                            Ethan Bowerman

Michael Van Metre                                                      Cicely Larocque

Jalinda Sanspariel                                                         Noelin Romie                   

Hamza Mourtada                                                           Dakota Richardson                    

 

 2002/2003’s – (12-13’s)

 SPAIN (WEAR RED)                                                                     ENGLAND (WEAR WHITE)

COACHES: Ben G /Sahara                                                          COACHES: Emma Tutton/Jeremy S

 Yash Shrestha                                                                                Teague McKnight

Matthew McKenzie                                                                      John Vincent Carl Reguihue

Christopher Mathison                                                                  Mason Weber

Isabel Levesque                                                                            Velmore Migwi

Katie Hart                                                                                       Kayleigh Gauthier

Mia McInnes                                                                                  Cerynn True-Jewell

Shaeleah Mantla                                                                           Mazen Daher

Jordan Chung                                                                                Jack Kotaska

Molly Gillard                                                                                  Sam Schofield

Jonathan Beland                                                                           Rae Panayi

Jonah Bevington                                                                          Meeka Tinqui

Jordan Balsillie                                                                              Blake Allen

Marco Esteban                                                                             Kiana Horesay

 

 

CAMEROON (WEAR GREEN)                       AUSTRALIA (YELLOW)                   ARGENTINA (WEAR BLUE)

COACHES: B. Horn/J.Bevan                      COACHES: Justin L/Jacob S.           COACHES: Kori/Delilah

 Mira Mercer                                                    Liam Mathieson                               Tyler Caines

Jacob Hildebrandt                                          Arjun Budgell                                    Wren Acorn

Sylvain Rourke                                                 Seth Harker                                       Keaton Hopf

Yuki Kabuya                                                     Chance Brien                                    Nathan Cluff

Ethan Horn                                                       Issac Karstad                                    Dawson Enns

Chidudem Duru                                               Zhanayi Drygeese                            Kea Furniss

Ashlin Gauchier                                               Alyssa Smith-Fish                             Makenzie Pariseau

Cameron Bond                                               Jeneya Hanninen                             Keegan Mackenzie

Janik’oh Camsell                                             Eman Lamvu                                     Ruby Pigott

Drayton Pagonis-Friesen                               Tyson Green                                     Emman Sumagayay

Nicole Mantla                                                 Delila Larocque                              Emily Carroll

Zuis Mantla                                                     Keegan                                              Liam Carroll                                                                                                                

  

1999, 2000, 2001’s (14-16’s)

 COLOMBIA (WEAR BLUE)                                           JAPAN (WEAR RED)

COACHES: Jordan R / Austin Snook                         COACHES: Dallas R.

 Chris Yurris                                                                      Cory Granter

Eli Golchert                                                                     Macie Rabesca

Lindsey Maillloux                                                           Krissy Stuparyk

Cody Amaral                                                                   Terrilynn Dryneck

Sheraz Daher                                                                  Kaeler Pagonis Friesen

Isabelle Larocque                                                          Alvin Kollonnoor

Liam Qitsualik                                                                 Deidre Lafferty

Shane Sheldon                                                                Finley Armstrong

Juliane Regi Mae Requilme                                         Spencer Lockhart

Elijah Lang                                                                       Johnny Bailey

Jack Panayi                                                                    Frederick Betsina

Darryl Balsillie                                                                Patrick Chinkon

Ben Carson                                                                     Abby Webster

Sahara Lafferty

                                                                                         

SWEDEN (WEAR YELLOW)                                          KOREA (WEAR WHITE)

COACHES: Sarah A. /                                                   COACHES: Maggie / Andry

 

Daniel Enge                                                                    Tylene Lafferty

Brady Harbin                                                                   Davin Smith

Jaden Mantla                                                                  Brandon Adams

Benjamin Grimes                                                           Taison Williah-Godard

Jasarah Rabesca                                                            Jack Works

Gabe Russell                                                                   Austin Daniels

Paige St. Jean                                                                 Brian Johnston

Delaney Taylor                                                               Bradley Tuccaro

Meegwun                                                                        Markus Cluff

Stanley MacKenzie                                                        Michael Elms

Dillon Betsina                                                                 Tegan Nitsiza                                                  

Adrian Betsina                                                                Destiny Hobbs

Lorna Mae Mantla                                                       Rodney Lockhart

 

WAIT LIST:

Jersey Mantla

 

 

 

1998 AND OLDER

 BRAZIL  (WEAR YELLOW )                             GERMANY (WEAR WHITE)

COACH:                                                            COACH:

 Pedro                                                                Arpina Hovhannisyan

Cameron Robb                                                Mitch Horn

Sarah Ayiku                                                      Branden Horn

Mariah Macdonald                                         Ryan Weir

Arman Aslanyan                                           Paulina Brooks

Jeremy Stannard                                             Jordan Ross

Kassidy Blampied                                            Sarah Britnell

Chize Desjarlais                                               Austin Snook

Miranda Beck                                                  Ewen Burns

Emma Tutton                                                  James Thomas

Katie Weaver                                                   Frank Betsina

Brian Sangris                                                    Kevin Betsina

Lillian Migwi                                                    Dakota Lizotte

                                                                          

 NETHERLANDS  (WEAR ORANGE)             FRANCE (WEAR BLUE)

COACH:                                                            COACH: Kathy Smith

 Justin Le                                                            Jacqueline Gon

Rene O’Reilly                                                   Mercedes Rabesca

Chris Sullivan                                                   Cody K

Zack Sullivan                                                    Runel Jimenez

Jacob Sullivan                                                  Dion Norn

Alex Weir                                                          Fraser McGurk

Cullen McLeod                                                Jesse McNiven

Edward Coad                                                   Hannah Bond

Russell Danso                                                  Josh Bevan

Maggie Works                                                 Tyler Sage

Matthew Brien                                                Tyanna Steinwand

Danya Erasmus                                              Agnel Poruther

Dallas Roche                                                    Andry